Welcome To S2Com
RM80.00
LC-ST 50/125 OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 10M
Price RM80.00
Product SKU S912
Brand STPlus
Availability
Shipping Fee
Malaysia Not Applicable
Options
Description

OM4 fiber optic patch cables feature an extremely high bandwidth--4700MHz*km, more than any other mode. They support 10GB to 550 meters and 100GB to 125 meters. These cables are suitable for high-throughput applications, such as data storage. These cables are fully (backwards) compatible with 50/125 equipment as well as with 10 gigabit Ethernet applications. With the OM4 cables, you can use longer lengths than OM3 cables while still having an excellent connection.
 40GB | 50 Microns | PC Polish | Aqua Jacket | LSZH | For High Throughput Applications

Specifications
 - Insertion Loss: <0.3 dB
 - Return Loss: >55dB
 - Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
 - Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
 - Connector Type: LC to ST
 - Channel: Duplex
 - Mode: Multimode 
 - Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
 - Cable Length: 10m
 - Cable Colour: Pink
 - Application: Telecommunications, LAN, FTTH, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments, High-Throughput Applications, Data Storage.

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews